Faculty-Members

 DPS PR Family

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

Photograph

1

 Surender P. Sachdeva

 M.Sc., B.Ed., MBA

Principal

Mr._Surender_P._Sachdeva

2

Anuradha Dwivedy

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Vice Principal

3

Arti Sharma

M.A., B.Ed.

Headmistress

4

Devendra Sharma

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Headmaster

5

Mani Bhushan Kumar

M.A., B.Ed.

Headmaster

 

Teaching Faculty

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

Subject

Photograph

1

Mamta Makkar

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PGT

Chemistry

2

Nidhi Jain

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PGT

Physics

3

Amit Saxena

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PGT

Physics

4

Sonia  Arora

M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed.

PGT

Chemistry

5

Neha Juneja

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PGT

Biology

6

Sandeep Anand

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PGT

Mathematics

7

Roby Mathews

M.Sc,B.Ed

PGT

Mathematics

8

Yogesh Singla

M.A , M.Ed.

PGT

English

9

Ekta Setia

M.A,  B.Ed.

PGT

English

10

Vidhu Soin

M.A., B.Ed.

PGT

English

11

Sudhir Kumar Gupta

M.Com, B.Ed.

PGT

Accountancy

12

K.C.Manikanthan

M.P.Ed, M.Phil

PGT

Physical Edu.

13

Sudip Chatterjee

M.A , B.Ed.

PGT

Geography

14

Sabina Garg

M.A., MCA, B.Ed

PGT

Computer Sci.

15

Mahender.Singh Kharb

M.P.Ed., M.Phil

PGT

Physical Edu.

16

Ranu Tiwari

M.A,  B.Ed.

PGT

Hindi

17

Kumar Kartik Singh

M.A.,  B.Ed.

TGT

History

18

Rachna Bahri

M.A, MBA, B.Ed

TGT

Social Sci.

19

Rewa Kalra

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT

Economics

20

Chitra Ahlawat

M.A , B.Ed.

TGT

Social Sci.

21

Archana Bajaj

M.Sc, B.Ed.

TGT

Science

22

Sangita Vaid

M.A,  B.Ed.

TGT

Science

23

Dinesh Pushkarna

M.A., B.Ed.

TGT

Sanskrit

24

Archna Tripathi

M.A., B.Ed., Ph.D

TGT

Hindi

25

Rekha Gupta

M.A, M.Phil, B.Ed.

TGT

Hindi

26

Shakti Shree Sharma

M.Sc, B.Ed.

TGT

Mathematics

27

Anju Arora

M.A., MCA, M.Phil

TGT

Computer Sci.

28

Rohit Gupta

M.Sc. (Computer)

TGT

Computer Sci.

29

Kusum Tandon

M.A, Music Prabh.

TGT

Music

30

Sandeep Pujara

MA (Paint.), Sr. Dip.

TGT

Fine Arts

31

Deepika Sharma

MFA

TGT

Fine Arts

32

Geeta

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

Hindi

33

Dimple Sindwani

B.Sc., B.Ed.

PRT

Mathematics

34

Ekta Pasricha

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

English

35

Rekha Sharma

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PRT

Mathematics

36

Monika Sachdeva

M.A,. M.Phil., B.Ed.

PRT

English

37

Nandini Sharma

B.A., D.PEd.

PRT

Physical Education

38

Chetna Tiwari

M.P.Ed.

PRT

Physical Education

39

Rajesh Kumar Yadav

BA, Dip. in Yoga, MA (Yoga)

PRT

Yoga

40

Bharti Pandey

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

Hindi

41

Anjali Munjal

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PRT

Mathematics

42

Kavita Verma

B.Sc, B.Ed.

PRT

Mathematics

43

Shrabani Mukhopadhyay

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PRT

EVS

44

Seema Mehta

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

EVS

45

Aarti Arora

M.Sc. , B.Ed.

PRT

Mathematics

46

Poonam  Ghangas

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PRT

EVS

47

Pawan Kumar

B.Sc.,Sang. Prabh.

PRT

Music

48

Jyoti Verma

M.A., M.Ed..

PRT

English

49

Rudra Narain Parija

B.A(Odissi),Vish.

PRT

Dance

50

Suman Chauhan

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

English

51

Rakesh Patel

B.A, Prabh. (Tabla)

PRT

Music

52

Satya Pravesh

M.A(Phy.Edn.)

PRT

Physical Education

53

Poonam Sharma

M.Sc,B.Ed

PRT

Mathematics

54

Shweta Gurtatta

M.Sc,B.Ed

PRT

Science

55

Suman Lata

M.A, B.Ed

PRT

Hindi

56

Monika Malik

M.Com, B.Ed, MBA

PRT

Social Sci.

57

Deepika Sharma

M.Sc,B.Ed

PRT

Science

58

Mitali Anand

B.Tech, MBA, B.Ed

PRT

English

59

Shilpa Loomba

M.Com,M.Phil,B.Ed

PRT

Social Sci.

60

Gayatri Singh

M.A, B.Ed

PRT

Hindi

61

Elsy Susan Mathews

M.Sc,B.Ed

PRT

Mathematics

62

Mouli Pushkarna

MA,B.Ed

PRT

English

63

Ajit Yadav

B.Tech, M.P.Ed

PRT

Games

64

Jyoti Mann

M.Sc., B.Ed.

PRT

General

65

Ritu Seth

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

General

66

Sandhya  Grover

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

General

67

Minal Chauhan

B.Sc., B.Ed.

PRT

General

68

Sapna Sharma

B.Sc., B.Ed.

PRT

General

69

Ruby  Arora

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PRT

General

70

Reema Dhawan

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

General

71

Nandini Vaid

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

General

72

Meghna Muradia

B.A. B.Ed.

PRT

General

73

Priya Bali

M.A., B.Ed.

PRT

General

74

Ritika Kashyap

M.A, B.Ed.

PRT

General

75

Nazish Khan

M.Sc, B.Ed.

PRT

General

76

Neha Wadhwa

B.A., PGDCA, B.Ed.

PRT

General

77

Hem Lata Sharma

M.A, B.Ed,

PRT

General

78

Priya Sanjay Paruthi

B.A., B.Ed.

PRT

General

79

Priyanka Patel

M.A, B.Ed

PRT

General

80

Ramandeep Kaur

M.Sc,B.Ed

PRT

General

81

Balwinder Kaur

M.C.A,Dip in French, B.Ed.

PRT

General

82

Ruchika Malik

M.Com, MBA, B.Ed

PRT

General

83

Shikha Singh

M.A, M.B.A, M.Ed

PRT

General

84

Bhawna Sharma

M.C.A, B.Ed

PRT

General

85

Pratibha

M.A, B.Ed

PRT

General

86

Neha Sharma

M.A, B.Ed

PRT

General

87

Apurva Mittal

B.Com, M.BA, B.Ed

PRT

General

88

Bhawna Kapoor

M.B.E, B.Ed

PRT

General

89

Arpita Nalwa

B.Sc,M.B.A,B.Ed

PRT

General

90

Kanika Prashar

M.Sc, B.Ed

PRT

General

91

Nancy Arora

M.A, B.Ed

PRT

General

92

Nishtha Khunger

M.A (Psy), Dip in Counselling, B.Ed.

Counsellor

Psychology

 

Administrative Staff

Sr. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

Photograph

1

Pradeep Kumar Shukla

M.A., M.B.A. (HR)

Office Supdt.

2

Sunil Kumar Tripathi

B.A.

Head Assistant

3

Paankaj Nathiram Gupta

M.Com.

Accountant

4

Adarsh Kumar Bhatnagar

B.Sc., PGDCA

Head Assistant

5

Anju Sethi

B.A., Comp. Course (06 month), English Shorthand

Office Clerk

6

Naresh Labh

M.Sc., BLIS

Librarian

7

Ashish Sagar

M.Lib

Librarian

 

Support Staff

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Photograph

1

Ramesh Kumar

Office Asst.

2

Yogesh Kumar

Library Attn.

3

Duni Chand

Exam Attn.

4

Vinod Kumar

Peon

5

Amit Kumar

Lab Attn.

6

Hariom

Lab Attn.

7

Dharambir

Lab Attn.

8

Mahabir

Peon