Achievements

    

 Session 2023 - 24

DPSPR Team Wins Four Gold Medals in Inter School Taekwondo Competition  

The school team represented by five students won FOUR GOLD MEDALS in Inter School  Taekwondo Competition under 14 years category competing against fifteen teams of leading schools of Panipat. The competition was held at PIET Sanskriti Sr. Secondary School, NFL Panipat on 20-02-2024. The sporting skills of students befittingly earned the laurels for them and the school. Congratulation to the team for their remarkable achievement!

  
Garima Kaliraman of DPSPR Wins BRONZE MEDAL in Khelo India Youth Games

Garima Kaliraman, a Class X student of DPS-PR won a BRONZE MEDAL in the esteemed Khelo India Youth Games (Category: Football, Under 19 years) held in Tamil Nadu from January 19 to 31,  2024.

   

ARCHIT ARORA OF CLASS X SECURES POSITION IN TOP 100 IN CBSE ARYABHATT GANIT CHALLENGE

Archit Arora of grade X has bagged postion in top 100 at Regional Level (Panchkula Region) in the 2nd round of the prestigious Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge 2023 organised by CBSE. He achieved this amazing feat by competing with 8590 students at the National Level 2nd round Exam and 550000 students from 5050 schools in the 1st round.

                                                                                                                                                       

DPSPAR TEAM QUALIFY FOR STATE LEVEL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS 2023

The team of DPS Panipat Refinery represented by Shelby Singh and Nuha Siddiqui qualified for State Level Junior Children Science Congress by winning 1st Position at the district Level Junior Children Science Congress. The competition was held at Panipat on 09th December 2023. 

                                                                                                                                              

Kanika of DPSPR Wins SILVER MEDAL in CBSE Taekwondo Championship
Kanika a student of class X of DPS Panipat Refinery made the whole school proud by winning a BRONZE MEDAL in the National Taekwondo Championship organised by CBSE at Greater Noida  from 23 November to 26 November 2023. The National Level Chamionship was held by CBSE for the winners of Regional Level Taekwondo Chamions.

Earlier, Kanika had bagged a SILVER MEDAL in the CBSE Regional Taekwondo Chamionship held from 27 October to 31 October 2023 at Patiala. The championship was held by CBSE for around its 200 North Zone schools of Punjab, Himachal Pradesh and Haryana. For her splendid achievement, she was selected to represent the school in the National Taekwondo Championship. 

     

DPSPR Students Shine in PCRA Competitions 2022
The following students were declared STATE LEVEL WINNERS for the various competitive events conducted by Petrolium Conservasion Research Association for the year 2022.

 

S.No. STUDENT NAME CLASS EVENT  PHOTOGRAPH
1 ADITI BHASKAR XI ESSAY

2 SOUMYA KHATRI X ESSAY
3 ARYAMAN IX QUIZ
4 BIDHAN RAKSHIT XI QUIZ
5 SAGNIK NAYEK XI PAINTING
                                                                         
 
DPS Panipat Refinery Ranked No. 1 Co-ed Day School of Panipat for Consecutive FIVE Years
The school  has been ranked No. # 1 Co-ed Day School of Panipat as per the Education World India School Rankings 2023- 24. This distinguished ranking has been given to the school on the parameters like – Academic  Reputation , Faculty   Competence, Leadership Quality, Sports Education etc.  In a glittering award function held on 14th October at Delhi, the school was conferred the illustrious award of No. # 1 Co-ed Day School of Panipat. This prestigious award has been given to the school for the consecutive FIVE years since 2018-19.

 

                                                                                                                               

 

DPSPR Student Bags 1st Position in State Level Taekwondo Championship 

Medha Bag, class VIII of DPS Panipat Refinery did the whole school proud by winning 1st Position in the State Level Taekwondo Championship (under-19 year category) held on 16 September 2023 by Haryana School Games, Directorate of Secondary Education, Goverment of Haryana . For this stupendous feat, she has been selected to represent Haryana State in the National Level Taekwondo Championship.


DPSPR  Boys' Table Tennis Team Win District Level Table Tennis Championship
Following students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery did the school proud by winning 1st & 2nd positions in District Level Table Tennis Championship.

  

                                  TABLE TENNIS TEAM Under-14 Years                 TABLE TENNIS TEAM Under-17 Years             TABLE TENNIS TEAM Under-19 Years

TABLE TENNIS BOYS' TEAM
Sr.No. STUDENT NAME CLASS CATEGORY POSITION
1. KRISHNA VII Under-14 years 1st
2. RIYAN CHAUDHARY VIII Under-14 years 1st
3. ADITYA TAILOR VII Under-14 years 1st
4. SAKSHAM RANA VII Under-14 years 1st
5. ARYANDEEP SINGH VIII Under-14 years 1st
6. NIKHIL KHARB X Under-17 years 1st
7. ADARSH SHARMA X Under-17 years 1st
8. CHIRAG KUMAR X Under-17 years 1st
9. MAYANK CHANYAL X Under-17 years 1st
10. MANKIRAT SINGH IX Under-17 years 1st
11. MANAS KUMAR X Under-19 years 2nd
12. HITESH KUMAR X Under-19 years 2nd
13. HARSH KARTIK IX Under-19 years 2nd
14. KSHITIJ GUPTA IX Under-19 years 2nd
15. AGASTYA IX Under-19 years 2nd

Krishna, Riyan Chaudhary, Nikhil Kharb, Adarsh Sharma, Manas Kumar and Harsh Kartik have qualified to represent the school in the  State Level Table Tennis Championship. 

DPSPR  Girls' Table Tennis Team Win District Level Table Tennis Championship
Following students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery did the school proud by winning 1st, 2nd or 3rd position in District Level Table Tennis Championship. 

 

                                                                             TABLE TENNIS TEAM Under-14 Years                 TABLE TENNIS TEAM Under-17 Years             TABLE TENNIS TEAM Under-19 Years

TABLE TENNIS GIRLS' TEAM
Sr.No. STUDENT NAME CLASS CATEGORY POSITION
1. PRANJAL YADAV VI Under-14 years 2nd
2. ASMI GUPTA VI Under-14 years 2nd
3. BIDUSHI GHOSE VI Under-14 years 2nd
4. VAISHNAVI MAURYA IX Under-17 years 1st
5. DIVYANSHI X Under-17 years 1st
6. TULIKA YADAV X Under-17 years 1st
7. MEGHA MITTAL X Under-17 years 1st
8. AARTI TANWAR X Under-17 years 1st
9. MISHI MALIK X Under-19 years 3rd
10. NANDIKA RAWAT IX Under-19 years 3rd
11. PRATIBHA RANI IX Under-19 years 3rd
12. CHITRAKSHI SINGH X Under-19 years 3rd

 Pranjal Yadav, Asmi, Vaishnavi, Divyanshi and Mishi Malik have qualified to represent the school in the  State Level Table Tennis Championship. 

DPSPR  Girls' Football Team Wins District Level Football Championship 
Following students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery did the school proud by winning 1st position in District Level Football Championship.

                                                                                                               

Garima Kaliraman, Purva Kaliraman, Riddhi Somani, Prajyusha Muduli, Mehak Sharma, Priya, Neetu Prajapati, Palak, Vanshika, Samriddhi Sindhava, Tanvi Singh, Yashvi, Shirnanti Maity, Anamika Shakya, Rashi Singh have qualified to represent the school in the  State Level Football Championship.

 DPSPR  Girls' Badminton Team Wins District Level Badminton Championship 

Following students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery did the school proud by winning 1st position in District Level Badminton Championship.

        

          BADMINTON TEAM Under-14 Years                  BADMINTON TEAM Under-19 Years    

Sr. No. Student Name Class Category Position
1. SARA YADAV VII Under-14 Years 1st
2. ABHISRI SAISMRUTI JENA VII Under-14 Years 1st
3. ANVI VII Under-14 Years 1st
4. AKSHITA CHOUDHARY VIII Under-14 Years 1st
5. MANASVI XI Under-19 Years 1st
6. KIRTI XI Under-19 Years 1st
7. SNIGDHA SINGH X Under-19 Years 1st

Sara Yadav, Abhisri Saismruti Jena, Manasvi and  Kirti have qualified to represent the school in the  State Level Badminton Championship. 

DPSPR  Taekwondo Team Wins District Level Taekwondo Championship 

Following students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery did the school proud by winning 1st position in District Level Taekwondo Championship.

 

All the above five students will now represent the school in the  State Level Taekwondo Championship.

DPSPR  Cricket Team Wins District Level Cricket Championship

Following students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery did the school proud by winning 1st position in District Level Cricket Championship.

Kaustav Dhankar, Hardik Sharma, Reshabh Singh Kushwaha, Dhananjay, Jatin, Dev Singh Bisht and Revant Vashisht  have been selected to represent the school in the State Level Cricket Championship.

 
DPSPR Student Bags 2nd Position in District Karate Championship 
Rakshit of class VII bagged 2nd position in the District Karate Championship organized by School Games Federation of India(SGFI), Govt. of Haryana at Panipat on 28 August 2023. 

DPSPR Student Bags 1st Position in District Karate Championship 
Divya of class XI bagged 1st position in the District Karate Championship under 19-year category organized by School Games Federation of India(SGFI), Govt. of Haryana at Panipat on 27 August 2023. She has now been selected to represent the school in the State Karate Championship.

DPSPR Students Win 1st & 3rd Positions in INTACH National Heritage Quiz
Students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery brought honor to the school by winning 1st and 3rd positions in the INTACH National Heritage Quiz organized at SD International School, Panipat on August 22, 2023.

List of Winners

DPSPR  Cricket Team Wins Block Level Cricket Championship
Cricket Team U/17 year category of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery won Block Level Cricket Championship organized by School Games Federation of India(SGFI), Govt. of Haryana at Arya Senior Secondary School Cricket Ground, Panipat on August 22, 2023. Additionally, the team also won five man-of-the-match awards.

DPSPR  Student Bags 1st position in Block Level Science Seminar
Megha Mittal of class X bagged 1st position in Block Level Science Seminar organized by Block Education Office, Panipat on August 22, 2023. Now, she has qualified to represent the school in District Level Seminar.

 

DPSPR  Science Quiz Team Qualify for Zonal Level 
The DPS Panipat Refinery Science Quiz Team, comprising Manini Raj class XI, Rashi Singh and Muskan Prajapati of class XII, has qualified for Zonal Level Science Quiz after winning at the District-Level Science Quiz Competition organised by the District Education Office, Panipat on August 9, 2023.
DPSPR Students Bag 1st Position in “6th Inter-State Music and Dance Competition ” 
Dance Team of the school comprising - Kriti Sekwaria, Varshaa Agrawal, Anushka Dhara, Maanvi Bachra, Avni Gupta, Vaishnavi Maurya, Parma Mandal and Anamika Shakya was awarded FIRST POSITION in the 6th Inter-State Music & Dance Competition organised by Satyug Darshan Society at Panipat on 7th August 2023 for their scintilating performance in the competition. Also, the Music Team of the school comprising - V. Thanushree, Daksh, Tejas Pal, Srijit Dash, Avika, Naman Pant, Tribarna, Reyan, Anshika Saxena and Aryan Ghosh bagged THIRD POSITION by giving an admirable performance in the competition.

 

 

DPSPR Students Win Accolades in Olympiads

* Anshika Sharma of Class V won Gold Medal in Haryana Zone in the International English Olympiad organised by Science Olympiad Foundation on 12-2-2023. She also bagged 18th International Rank in the said competition.

*Mahesh Kumar Prajapati of class XII won SIXTH rank in Haryana Zone in the National Science Olympiad organised by Science Olympiad Foundation on 12-2-2023. He also bagged 117th International Rank in the said competition.

DPSPR Students Bag 1st and 2nd Position in“Inter School Poster Contest on Earth Day” 

Two students of Delhi Public School Panipat Refinery, Sarthak of class 7th and  Muskan of class 12th made school proud by winning 1st and 2nd prize respectively in the Inter School Poster Contest held on the occasion of the Earth Day  at Dyal Singh  Public School Panipat on 21st April 2023. 

 

 
Session 2022 - 23

DPSPR Team Bag 2nd Position in“Bharat Ko Jaano Contest – 2022”

Somya Mishra and Satyam Sharma of class X bag 2nd position in  – “Bharat Ko Jaano Contest – 2022” at District Level. Contest was organized by Bharat Vikas Parishad at S. D. College Panipat on 17th November 2022. Now the team will represent the school at State Level on 4th December 2022.

 

DPSPR Team Excels in PCRA “SAKSHAM” National Quiz Competition – 2022  

The school team stood among the top 10 teams of state in the “SAKSHAM” National Quiz Competition – 2022 organised by Petroleum Conservation Research Association(PCRA) in association with Ministry of Petroleum, Govt. of India. The school team was represented by Bidhan Rakshit of class X and Aryaman of class VIII. Both the students were awarded Rs. 4000/ cash prize individually for their remarkable achievement.  

 

DPSPR Student Excels in PCRA “SAKSHAM” National Essay Writing Competition 2022

Soumya Khatri of class IX stood amongst the top 50 candidates at the State Level in the “ SAKSHAM” National Essay Writing Competition 2022 organised by Petroleum Conservation Research Association(PCRA) in association with Ministry of Petroleum, Govt. of India. She was awarded a cash prize of Rs. 4000/ for her excellent performance in the competition. 

 

Qualifications at District Level Cricket Championship

After winning at the Block Level Cricket Championship held from 1st  August to 3rd  August 2022, the following students qualified for District Level Cricket Championship organised by School Games Federation of India (SGFI)in association with  Education Department, Govt. of Haryana.

Sr. NO. Student Name Class Category
1. Devansh Sharma XII U/19
 2 Pranav Prakash Patil  U/17
3. Dev Singh Bhist IX U/17
4. Jatin Singh X U/17
5. Hardik Sharma VII U/14
6. Dhananjay VIII U/14
7. Koya Hema Swarup VIII U/14
8. Prerna VII U/14
9. Nandini VIII U/14

 

After winning at the District Level Cricket Championship held from 8 August to 10 August 2022, the following students qualified for State Level Cricket Championship.

 

Sr. NO. Student Name Class Category
1. Devansh Sharma XII U/19
2. Dev Singh Bhist IX U/17
3. Jatin Singh X U/17
4. Hardik Sharma VII U/14
5. Dhananjay VIII U/14
6. Koya Hema Swarup VIII U/14
7. Prerna VII U/14
8. Nandini VIII U/14

 

Qualifications at State Level Table Tennis Championship

After winning at the District Level Table Tennis Championship held from 8 September to 10 September 2022, the following students qualified for State Level Table Tennis Championship organised by School Games Federation of India (SGFI)in association with  Education Department, Govt. of Haryana.

Sr. NO. Student Name Class Category
1. Adarsh Tiwari XII U/19
 2 Antriksh Anand  U/19
3. Nikhil Singh IX U/17
4. Krishna VI U/14
5. Kartik Singh VIII U/14
6. Pratham Jain VIII U/14

   

 Qualifications at State Level Chess Championship

After winning at the District Level Chess Championship held on 8 September 2022, the following students qualified for State Level Chess Championship organised by School Games Federation of India (SGFI)in association with  Education Department, Govt. of Haryana.

 

Sr. NO. Student Name Class Category
1. Kshitij Sharma VI U/17
 2 Rohit Raj VII   U/17
3. Deven Sharma X U/17

  

Qualifications at State Level Badminton Championship

 After winning at the District Level Badminton Championship held on 8 September 2022, the following students qualified for State Level Badminton Championship organised by School Games Federation of India (SGFI)in association with  Education Department, Govt. of Haryana. 

 

Sr. NO. Student Name Class Category
1. Shruti Subramanian  VIII U/14
 2 Sara Yadav VI   U/14
3. Srishti Malik XI U/17
4. Manasvi X U/19
5. Prajakta Doley IX U/19
6. Agam IX U/17
7.  Rahul Lohan XII U/19
8.  Ayan Panda XI U/19

 

 

Qualifications at State Level Tae - Kwondo Championship

 After winning at the District Level Tae-Kwondo Championship the following students qualified for State Level Tae-Kwondo Championship organised by School Games Federation of India (SGFI)in association with  Education Department, Govt. of Haryana on 10 September 2022.

Sr. NO. Student Name Class Category
1. Parama VIII U/14
 2 Ahana Jethuri VI